LOTE 36:
2 800
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21%
IVA: 19%
Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (F)
Drei Psalmen aus 'Psaumes de David', jeweils Radierung auf Velin d'Arches, 1979, 18 cm x 13,5 cm - 20,5 cm x 14,5 cm Plattenmaß, jeweils signiert, 4/40 nummeriert, im Druckbereich leicht gewellt, partiell nachgedunkelt, minimal stockfleckig, Provenienz: Kunsthandlung Goyert, Köln (verso Galerieetikett)
Marc Chagall (1887 Vitebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (F)
Three Psalms from 'Psaumes de David', each etching on wove paper (papier vélin), 1979, 18 cm x 13,5 cm - 20,5 cm x 14,5 cm plate dimensions, each signed, numbered 4/40, slightly wavy in the printed area, partly darkened, minimal foxing, Provenance: Kunsthandlung Goyert (Köln)