LOT 186:
3,500
Buyer's Premium: 25.21%
VAT: 19%
Georg Jensen Nanna Ditzel Armreif und Ring
Modellnr. 1111 und 1091, Nanna Ditzel (1923 - 2005) für Georg Jensen, Dänemark, Entwurf um 1956, 750 Gelbgold, punziert, dazu Marken- und Designerpunze, Ø Armreif innen 6,5 cm, Ringdurchmesser 18 mm, Gesamtgewicht ca. 89,2 g, partiell Tragespuren, Armreif mit zwei leichten Dellen
Georg Jensen Nanna Ditzel bangle and ring
Model Nos. 1111 and 1091, Nanna Ditzel (1923 - 2005) for Georg Jensen, Denmark, designed circa 1956, 750 yellow gold, hallmarked, with mark and designer mark, Ø bangle inside 6,5 cm, ring diameter 18 mm, total weight approx. 89,2 g, traces of wear in some areas, bangle with two light dents