Subasta 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

LOTE 251:

2 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Cassina Chaiselongue 'LC4', Entwurf von Le Corbusier (1887-1965)
Cassina, Italien, Entwurf von Le Corbusier (1887-1965) aus dem Jahr 1924, Lederbezug, schwarz, mit Gurtbespannung und Nackenrolle, Gestell aus verchromtem Stahlrohr, auf schwarz lackiertem Fuß aus Stahl, Rahmen und Gurte mit Herstellerstempel, Rahmen mit Signatur, Maße 140 cm x 56,5 cm, mit Gebrauchsspuren, Leder partiell restauriert, Zustand gut

Cassina chaise longue 'LC4', design by Le Corbusier (1887-1965)
Cassina, Italy, design by Le Corbusier (1887-1965) from 1924, leather upholstery, black, with strap cover and bolster, chromed tubular steel frame, on black lacquered steel base, frame and straps with maker's stamp, frame with signature, dimensions 140 cm x 56,5 cm, with traces of use, leather partially restored, condition good