Subasta 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

LOTE 348:

Fabergé 'Imperial' Schachspiel von Igor Carl Fabergé

700
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Fabergé, St. Petersburg, 20. Jh., Mahagoni-Schachtel mit eingelassenem Stein-Spielbrett, mit Samt gefütterter Innenraum, silbervergoldete Hartstein-Schachfiguren, 39,5 cm x 39,5 cm x 10,5 cm Objektmaß, , partiell Gebrauchsspuren, Goldlegierung partiell angelaufen und abgeplatzt

Fabergé 'Imperial' chess set by Igor Carl Fabergé
Fabergé, St. Petersburg, 20th century, mahogany box with inset stone game board, velvet lined interior, silver-gilt hardstone chess pieces, 39.5 cm x 39.5 cm x 10.5 cm object dimensions, partial signs of wear, gold alloy partially tarnished and chipped