Subasta 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

LOTE 379:

Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Max Kruse (1854 Berlin - 1942 ebenda)
'Nenikhamen' (Der Siegesbote), Bronze, schwarz-braun patiniert, vollplastische Darstellung des Siegesboten von Marathon einen Lorbeerzweig haltend, Höhe 38,5 cm, Länge mit Sockel 21,5 cm, im Guss signiert, betitelt und Gießerei Bezeichnung Aktien-Gesellschaft vorm. H. Gladenbeck u. Sohn, am Kinn leicht berieben, Steinsockel partiell bestoßen

Max Kruse (1854 Berlin - 1942 ibid.)
'Nenikhamen' (The Messenger of Victory), bronze, black-brown patinated, full relief depiction of the Messenger of Victory of Marathon holding a laurel branch, height 38,5 cm, length with base 21,5 cm, signed, titled and foundry name 'Aktien-Gesellschaft vorm. H. Gladenbeck u. Sohn', slightly rubbed on the chin, stone base partially bumped