LOTE 389:
Adolf Gustav Schweitzer (1847 Dessau - 1914 Düsseldorf)
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21%
IVA: 19%
Verschneites Gehöft am Waldrand, Öl auf Leinwand, 66 cm x 61 cm, signiert, leicht craqueliert, partiell retuschiert, im Randbereich partiell stark berieben mit Farbabplatzer
Snow-covered farmstead at the edge of a forest, oil on canvas, 66 cm x 61 cm, signed, slightly craquelured, partially retouched, at the margins partly strongly rubbed with paint flaking off