Asta 113 Parte 1 Russian Art
4.11.21
Germania

LOTTO 19:

VIER NIELLO-LÖFFEL MIT STADTANSICHTEN

Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione

Origin: Russland, Ende 19. Jh.

Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Niello

Dimension: L. 14,5 cm, 72 g

FOUR SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SPOONS Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The back of the bowls with architectural views. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and various master’s marks. 14.5 cm long, 72 gr.