LOTE 627:
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' MIT SILBER-OKLAD
Vendido por: €900
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Dmitrij Andreew, 1860 (Oklad)
Technique: Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
Dimension: 30,5 x 22,5 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘THE UNBURNT THORNBUSH’ WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, St. Petersburg, Dmitriy Andreev, 1860 (oklad) The silver oklad finely chased and repoussé with a scrolling foliate border. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘DA’ in Cyrillic. The icon painted in recent decades. 30.5 x 22.5 cm.