Subasta 113 Parte 2 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 1
Por Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
4.11.21
Alemania

LOTE 627:

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' MIT SILBER-OKLAD

Vendido por: €900
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Dmitrij Andreew, 1860 (Oklad)

Technique: Silber, getrieben und ziseliert

Dimension: 30,5 x 22,5 cm

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘THE UNBURNT THORNBUSH’ WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, St. Petersburg, Dmitriy Andreev, 1860 (oklad) The silver oklad finely chased and repoussé with a scrolling foliate border. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘DA’ in Cyrillic. The icon painted in recent decades. 30.5 x 22.5 cm.