Subasta 113 Parte 2 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 1
Por Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
4.11.21
Alemania

LOTE 628:

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Vendido por: €300
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Origin: Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1847 (Oklad)

Technique: Ölmalerei auf Holz, Silber, getrieben und vergoldet

Dimension: 22,4 x 17,7 cm

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1847 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘FI’ in Cyrillic. Damages to the oklad. 22.4 x 17.7 cm.