LOT 639:
Öl/Holz ... |
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Henry John Stock (1853-1930) Landschaft mit kleiner Herde, landscape with small flock,
Öl/Holz, rechts signiert JH Stock, romantische Landschaftsmalerei mit kleiner Schafsherde, rückseitig auf Klebezettel zugeschrieben und betitelt, H 53,5 cm x B 60 cm, Prunkrahmen 66,5 x 83 cm
oil/wood, signed on the right JH Stock, romantic landscape with a small flock of sheep, attributed and titled on sticky notes on the reverse, H 53.5 cm x W 60 cm, frame 66.5 x 83 cm