LOT 644:
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Johannes Sass (1897-1972) Stadt und Land der bayrischen Ostmark, city and land of the bavarian Ostmark,
Öl/Leinwand, Großformat, u. rechts monogrammiert und datiert JS 1937, rückseitig ebenfalls zugeschrieben, datiert und betitelt, Landschaftsmalerei der bayrische Ostmark, H 80 cm x B 121 cm, Holzrahmen 94,5 x 135 cm
oil/canvas, large format, on lower right monogrammed and dated JS 1937, also attributed, dated and titled on the reverse, landscape painting of the bavarian Ostmark, H 80 cm x W 121 cm, frame 94.5 x 135 cm