Vente 112 Partie 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 3757:

Marcel Debut, "Le Soir"

Vendu pour: €100
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
18.11.23 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Marcel Debut, "Le Soir"
Ende 19. Jh., unsigniert, Bronze rotbraun patiniert, locker mit der Hand in der Hosentasche flanierender Zeitungsjunge, die Abendausgabe anpreisend, auf Marmorsockel, restauriert, H Bronze 24,5 cm, H gesamt 27,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: (1865-1933). Quelle: Internet.
Marcel Debut, "Le Soir"
Late 19th century, unsigned, bronze reddish brown patinated, newspaper boy strolling loosely with his hand in his pocket, advertising the evening edition, on marble base, restored, h bronze 24.5 cm, h overall 27.5 cm. Artist info: (1865-1933). Source: Internet.