Vente 113 Partie 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 198:

Konvolut Vorratsgefäße Biedermeier

Vendu pour: €120
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
22.2.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

19. Jh., sogenannte Gewürzbüchse, Obstholz gedrechselt, teils geschwärzt und bezeichnet, Runddose mit aufgelegtem Flachdeckel, darin sieben zylindrische Deckelgefäße mit Inhaltsangabe, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, D max. 14 cm.
A collection of Biedermeier storage jars
19th century, so-called spice box, turned fruitwood, partly blackened and labelled, round box with flat lid, containing seven cylindrical lidded jars with indication of contents, signs of age and use, max. diameter 14 cm.