Subasta 114 Parte 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
Jueves, 23.5.24, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 21:

Maré, Miniatur-Mädchenportrait

Precio incluyendo comisión: 25,40
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Ganzfigurenbildnis eines auf einem Kissen sitzenden kleinen Mädchens im rosa Kleid mit Häubchen, eine Rose in der Hand haltend, feine miniaturhafte Malerei, Mischtechnik auf Platte, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert "Maré" hinter gewölbtem Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 14 x 10 cm.
Maré, Miniature Portrait of a Girl
Full-length portrait of a little girl sitting on a cushion in a pink dress with bonnet, holding a rose in her hand, fine miniature painting, mixed media on panel, 1st half 20th century, signed "Maré" lower right, framed behind curved glass, folded dimensions approx. 14 x 10 cm.