Subasta 114 Parte 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
Jueves, 23.5.24, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 24:

Miniaturportrait

Precio incluyendo comisión: 254
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Miniaturportrait
Anfang 20. Jh., monogrammiert, rückseitig mit ungeprüfter Zuschreibung Katharina die Große, Gouache auf Platte, Bruststück einer Regentin im Hermelinmantel vor monochromem Fond, Malgrund etwas gewellt, als Tondo hinter Glas in punziertem Messingrahmen gefasst, D 8,5 cm.
Miniature portrait
Early 20th century, monogrammed, on the reverse with unverified attribution Catherine the Great, gouache on panel, bust of a regent in an ermine coat against a monochrome background, slightly wavy painted ground, mounted as a tondo behind glass in a stippled brass frame, D 8.5 cm.