Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 115:

Alexandre GARBELL - Fête et Corrida

Prix de départ:
80 CHF
Prix estimé :
100 CHF - 120 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Party and Corrida, 1962

Set of 6 original lithographs (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches Vellum approximately 27 x 20 cm INFORMATION: Lithographs created to illustrate Ernest Hemingway's work "The Sun Also Rises"

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Fête et Corrida, 1962

Ensemble de 6 lithographies originales (atelier Mourlot)
Non signées
Sur Vélin Arches 27 x 20 cm environ INFORMATION : Lithographies créées pour illustrer l'oeuvre d'Ernest Hemingway "Le soleil se lève aussi"

Excellent état