Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 128:

Jean HELION - Modèle à la robe ouverte

Prix de départ:
30 CHF
Prix estimé :
60 CHF - 80 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Model with open dress, 1986

Original vintage poster (high quality offset)
On thick paper: 61 x 35 cm
Created for the exhibition "Watercolors, Drawings and Prints" at the Galerie Berggruen (Paris) in 1986 and printed by Imprimerie de l'Union.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Modèle à la robe ouverte, 1986

Affiche originale d'époque (offset haute qualité)
Sur papier épais 61 x 35 cm
Créée pour l'exposition "Aquarelles, Dessins et Estampes" à la Galerie Berggruen (Paris) en 1986 et imprimée par l'Imprimerie de l'Union.

Excellent état