Modern & Contemporary Art
Par TGP Auction
8.5.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suisse

LOT 143:

Robert INDIANA - Droit des femmes : Votes for Women

Vendu pour: 250 CHF
Prix de départ:
250 CHF
Prix estimé :
300 CHF - 400 CHF
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.1% Seulement sur commission
8.5.24 à TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Robert INDIANA (1928-2018)
Women's rights: Votes for Women, 1977

Original color lithograph
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 60 x 49.5 cm

INFORMATION: The image pays homage to the opera created after the Second World War by Gertruda Stein and Virgil Thomson

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Robert INDIANA (1928-2018)
Droit des femmes : Votes for Women, 1977

Lithographie originale en couleurs
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches 60 x 49.5 cm

INFORMATION : L'image rend hommage à l'opéra créé après la Seconde Guerre mondiale par Gertruda Stein et Virgil Thomson

Excellent état