Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Por Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Alemania

LOTE 389:

220
€330 - €440
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
3.12.22 en Wersching Auktionen

Figural lamp after Michelangelo's Davidbronze base, dark patinated metal figure probably zinc casting, signed in the base "Prof. G. Bessi" after Giuseppe Bessi, very decorative, socket E14, functional (no guarantee). Second half of 20th c., Good condition. Overall h. 51cm.Figurale Lampe nach Michelangelos Davidbronzefarbener Standfuß, dunkel patinierte Metall Figur wohl Zinkguss, im Sockel signiert "Prof. G. Bessi" nach Giuseppe Bessi, sehr dekorativ, Fassung E14, funktionsfähig (ohne Gewähr). Zweite Hälfte 20. Jh., Guter Zustand. Ges. H. 51cm.