Subasta 62-1 Old Masters | Modern & Contemporary Art
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
2.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The preview "Ancient Art | Modern & Contemporary Art" will take place from November 25th, 2023 to November 29th, 2023 daily (including Sundays) from 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. and by appointment in our business premises - Friedrichstrasse 67-67a in 45468 Mülheim.

LOTE 50:

1 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Frans Masereel (1889 Blankenberge, Belgien - 1972 Avignon) (F)
Liebespaar, Öl auf Platte, 26 cm x 39 cm Plattenmaß, monogrammiert, 1968 datiert, verso signiert, 1968 datiert, unter Passepartout montiert, partiell kleine rosafarbene Farbspritzer, eine kleine Restaurierung

Frans Masereel (1889 Blankenberge, Belgium - 1972 Avignon) (F)
Lovers, oil on panel, 26 cm x 39 cm panel dimensions, monogrammed, dated 1968, signed on verso, dated 1968, mounted under passepartout, partly small pink paint splashes, a small restoration