Subasta 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

LOTE 255:

Stelton Cylinda-line Serviertablett mit 2 Eiswürfelbehältern, Entwurf von Arne Jacobsen

Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Stelton, Dänemark, Entwurf von Arne Jacobsen (1902 - 1971) aus dem Jahr 1964, Edelstahl, poliert, großer Eiswürfelbehälter Höhe 14,5 cm, Ø 19,5 cm, unterseitig Manufakturmarke, stainless Denmark 18/8 bezeichnet, kleiner Eiswürfelbehälter Höhe 11 cm, Ø 14,5 cm, unterseitig Manufakturkleber mit Nummerierung 05/I, Serviertablett Ø 35,5 cm, unterseitig stainless steel 18/8 Denmark bezeichnet, alle Teile mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut

Stelton Cylinda-line serving tray with two ice cube trays, design by Arne Jacobsen
Stelton, Denmark, designed by Arne Jacobsen (1902 - 1971) in 1964, stainless steel, polished, large ice cube tray height 14,5 cm, Ø 19,5 cm, on the underside manufactory label, stainless Denmark 18/8 marked, small ice cube tray height 11 cm, Ø 14,5 cm, on the underside manufactory label with number 05/I, serving tray Ø 35,5 cm, on the underside stainless steel 18/8 Denmark marked, all parts with signs of age and wear, condition good