Subasta 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

LOTE 256:

Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Kill International Vintage Tulip Chair 'FK 6727', Entwurf von Preben Fabricius und Jorgen Kastholm
Kill International, Fellbach, Entwurf von Preben Fabricius (1931-1984) und Jorgen Kastholm (1931-2007) aus dem Jahr 1964, glasfaserverstärkter Polyester, Lederbezug, Stahl, auf drei Rollen, Modellnr. FK 6727, unterseitig Etikett von Kill International, Stuhlhöhe 108 cm, Sitzhöhe 45 cm, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, partiell berieben und die Nähte an den Armlehnen eingerissen, Zustand befriedigend

Kill International Vintage Tulip Chair 'FK 6727', design by Preben Fabricius and Jorgen
Kastholm Kill International, Fellbach, designed by Preben Fabricius (1931-1984) and Jorgen Kastholm (1931-2007) in 1964, fibreglass reinforced polyester, leather upholstery, steel, on three casters, model no. FK 6727, label of Kill International underneath, height of chair 108 cm, height of seat 45 cm, traces of use due to age, partially rubbed and the seams on the armrests torn, condition satisfactory