Subasta 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
Por WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Alemania
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

LOTE 310:

3 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25.21% Más detalles
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Meissen Speiseserviceteile 'Zwiebelmuster'
39-tlg., Meissen, Knaufzeit (1815-1924), Porzellan, weiß, unterglasurblaue Malerei, gold staffiert, 12 Vorspeisenteller, Ø 20,5 cm, 12 tiefe Teller, Ø 23 cm, 12 Speiseteller, Ø 24,5 cm, 2 Schalen in Muschelform, 23 cm x 24,5 cm und 1 große Vorlegeplatte, L 40,5 cm, alle unterseitig mit Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer, Bossierer- und Malermarke, Zustand B

Meissen dinner service pieces 'Onion pattern'
39-piece set, Meissen, knob period (1815-1924), porcelain, white, underglaze blue painting, gold painted, 12 starter plates, Ø 20,5 cm, 12 deep plates, Ø 23 cm, 12 dinner plates, Ø 24,5 cm, 2 shell-shaped bowls, 23 cm x 24,5 cm and 1 large serving plate, l 40,5 cm, all with maker's mark, model number, bosser's and painter's mark on underside, condition B